Avrupa Sol Partisi Yaz Üniversitesi Çek Cumhuriyetinde gerçekleşecek!

114

elsuYeni Kıbrıs Partisi’nin de gözlemci üye olduğu Avrupa Sol Partisi (EL) Yaz Üniversitesi 9. kez 9-11 Temmuz tarihlerinde Çek Cumhuriyeti’nin Litomerice bölgesinde gerçekleşecek…

Tanınmış akademisyen ve siyasal figürlerin de katılarak görüşlerini aktaracağı seminerler gerçekleşecek… Geçen yıllarda olduğu gibi, neo-liberal saldırganlık, ekoloji, gençlik hareketleri gibi farklı başlıklarda birçok seminer düzenlenecek. Bu yıl ayrıca Avrupa’da sol-alternatif yönetimlerin elindeki Belediyelerden de temsilcilerin davet edileceği toplantılar, Litomerice çeşitli mekanlarda gerçekleşecek…

4 kişilik YKP delegasyonu Yaz Üniversitesi için 8 Temmuz’da adadan ayrılacak ve 12 Temmuz’da adaya geri dönecek…

 

Yaz üniversitesi haber internet adresi:

http://www.european-left.org/summer-university-2015

 

Program:

Thursday, 09.07.2015 – East of the West

09h30 – 11h30 Plenary + Opening

“The Future of Europe: Equality, Justice and Social Coherence. Experiences and

Contributions of Central and Eastern Europe.”

Speakers: Pierre Laurent (France), Ioana Sivhlikova (Czech Republic)

Moderator: Milan Neubert (Czech Republic)

 

11h45 – 13h45 Seminars

– EL-Fem-Seminar “Gender and precarity: examples from Greece”

– “Rising of Extreme Right Tendencies in Eastern Europe”

Speakers: Attila Vajnai (Hungary), Elisabeth Gauthier (France), Jan Kavan (Czech Republic)

Moderator: Walter Baier (Austria)

 

14h30 – 16h30 Seminars

– “CEE: Integration x Militarization – geopolitical, globalization and economic aspects”

Speakers: Hannes Hofbauer (Austria), Ilona Svihlikova (Czech Republic), Rok Kogej (Slovenia)

Moderator: Dagmar Svendova (Czech Republic)

– “Left in CEE: positions, role, weakness and potentials”

Speakers: Jiri Malek (Czech Republic), Joana Gwiazdecka (Poland), Michal Fric (Slovakia)

Moderator: Jiri Hudecek (Czech Republic)

 

Friday, 10.07.2015 – Europe after 1/25: New Chances, New Challenges

09h30 – 11h30 Plenary

“Europe – Integration or Division”

Speakers: Leo Panich, and a representative of Syriza

Moderation: Elisabeth Gauthier (France)

 

11h45 – 13h45 Seminars 

– “After the Greek Elections: which consequences and challenges, which experiences in the common struggle?”

Speakers: Erhard Crome (Germany), Anne Sabourin (France), Raffaella Bollini (Italy), Natassa Theodorakopoulou (Greece)

Moderator: Walter Baier (Austria)

– “Contributions of the Left in Europe to the debates about TAFTA & COP21”

Speakers: Miroslav Ransdorf (Czech Republic), Lara Otonicar (Slovenia), Florian Wilde (Germany)

Moderator: Inger Johansen (Denmark – t.b.c.)

 

15h – 17h Seminars

– EL-Fem-Seminar “What does Feminism Mean for us Feminists coming from different Countries? ”

– “Concrete Experiences with Solidarity and Mobilization”

Speakers: Nuria Lozano (Catalonia) Mirto Bolota (Greece), Danielle Montel (France)

Moderator: Waltraud Fritz-Klackl (Austria)

 

Saturday, 11.07.2015 – One Europe-One World

09h30 – 11h30 Plenary

“A Changed Europe for a Sustainable Global Future”

Speakers: Maite Mola (Spain), Walter Baier (Austria)#

Moderator: Cornelia Hildebrandt (Germany)

 

11h45 – 13h45 Seminars 

Climate Justice and a Left Energy Policy – How to prepare for the global climate summit in Paris Speakers: Josef Baum (Austria), Herve Bramy (France)

– “Shifting Perspectives – Europe and Latin America”

Speakers: Suzany Gonzales (Venezuela), Heinz Bierbaum (Germany), Ana-Elisa Osorio (Venezuela)

Moderation: Maite Mola (Spain)

 

15h – 17h Seminars

– “Fortress Europe – on Refugees and Migration”

Speaker: Marie-Christine Vergiat (France), Raffaella Bollini (Italy), Olga Athaniti (Greece)

– EL-Fem-Seminar “Migration, Antiracism and Gender”